Terms & Conditions

Perfecto Catering is committed to protecting the privacy of the people having contact with Perfecto Catering in Perth. This Privacy Policy summarises the main features of Perfecto Catering privacy policy.
The information Perfecto Catering collects about you
Perfecto Catering collects and retains personal information including your name, address, telephone number, credit card details and email address. Sometimes we may take a video or a photographic image of you. We are committed to keeping your information safe. We use appropriate security measures and technology to protect your personal information.

The use of your information
We use your information in providing products and services, processing your payment, and security. You are not obliged to give us your personal information. However without this information we may not be able to provide you with the full range of our services, or we may not be able to provide you with a full range of payment options.
To help us provide services to you, we may need to furnish your personal information to other organisations (such as credit reference companies). If we need to furnish another organisation with access to your personal information, we require that organisation to keep the personal information secure, and to use it only for the appropriate purpose. We will not sell or trade your information to another organisation without your consent.

Access & correction
To help us keep your personal information up to date, please let us know of any changes to your personal details. If you wish to access the personal information we hold about you, please contact Perfecto Catering .
Perfecto Catering aims to provide you with a full range of its products, services, and options. From time to time Perfecto Catering may notify you about additional products or services. You may ask us not to receive information on these additional products and services by contacting Perfecto Catering .
If you would like further information on the Perfecto Catering privacy policy, please contact Perfecto Catering at ,Mob.Ph. 0424181158 or info@perfectocatering.com.au

Privacy Policy
Perfecto Catering

Perfecto Catering is committed to protecting the privacy of the people having contact with Perfecto Catering Perth. This document sets out the Perfecto Catering Perth privacy policy.
Your privacy is important to us
Perfecto Catering is committed to upholding the National Privacy Principles contained in Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). We are dedicated to ensuring that we adhere to our privacy policy.

Collecting and keeping your information safe
Perfecto Catering collects and retains personal information including your name, address, telephone number, credit card details and email address. Sometimes we may take a video or a photographic image of you. We are committed to keeping your information safe. We use appropriate security measures and technology to protect your personal information.
We use your information in providing products and services, processing your payment, and security. You are not obliged to give us your personal information. However without this information we may not be able to provide you with the full range of our services, or we may not be able to provide you with a full range of payment options.

Sharing your information
To help us provide services to you, we may need to furnish your personal information to other organisations (such as credit reference companies). If we need to furnish another organisation with access to your personal information, we require that organisation to keep the personal information secure, and to use it only for the appropriate purpose. We will not sell or trade your information to another organisation without your consent.

Better service
Perfecto Catering takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete, and up to date. To a large extent the accuracy of that information depends on the information you provide. To help us keep your personal information up to date, please let us know of any changes to your personal details.
Perfecto Catering aims to provide you with a full range of its services, products and options. From time to time Perfecto Catering may notify you about additional products or services. You may ask us not to receive information on these additional products and services by contacting Perfecto Catering – Diana Rujanoska at mob 0424181158 or email: info@perfectocatering.com.au

Access Policy
Our conduct under this policy is governed by the following principles.
• Requests for access are treated seriously.
• Requests will be dealt with promptly, and confidentially.
• Your request to access your personal information will neither affect your existing obligations nor any arrangements between you and Perfecto Catering.

You can access your personal information
Perfecto Catering will provide access by allowing you to inspect, take notes of, and receive copies or print-outs of the personal information which Perfecto Catering holds about you.
If you wish to access the personal information we hold about you, please contact the Perfecto Catering service-Diana Rujanoska at mob 0424181158 .
To obtain access you must provide proof of your identity. This is necessary to ensure that personal information is provided only to the correct individuals, and that the privacy of others is not undermined.
Perfecto Catering reserves the right to charge you a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information.

When will access be denied?
Access will be denied if:
• the request does not relate to the personal information of the person making the request;
• providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to the life or health of a person;
• providing access would create an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others;
• the request is frivolous and vexatious;
• the request relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings;
• providing access would prejudice negotiations with the individual making the request;
• access would be unlawful;
• denial of access is authorised or required by law;
• access would prejudice law enforcement activities;
• access discloses a commercially sensitive decision-making process or information; or
• the refusal is justified by the National Privacy Principles.
Where possible, Perfecto Catering will favour providing access. Perfecto Catering may do so by providing access to the appropriate parts of the record, or by using an appropriate intermediary.
A dispute about the right, or forms, of access will be dealt with in accordance with the Perfecto Catering grievance policy.

Time
We will take all reasonable steps to provide access within 30 days of your request. If the request is not complicated, or does not require access to a large amount of information, we will try to provide the information within 14 days.
Privacy Complaints
How we handle privacy complaints
Introduction
Perfecto Catering understands the importance of privacy to its customers and other stakeholders. Perfecto Catering is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information that we hold. This is part of Perfecto Catering
a. legal obligations under Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth);
b. ethical and business obligations; and service to you.
Perfecto Catering places a high priority on effectively dealing with complaints about privacy.

Overriding principles
Perfecto Catering conduct under its privacy complaints policy is governed by the following principles.
• Complaints are treated seriously.
• Complaints will be dealt with promptly, and confidentially.
• A privacy complaint will neither affect your existing obligations nor any commercial arrangements between you and Perfecto Catering.
Who may complain under this policy?
If you have provided Perfecto Catering with personal information, then you are entitled to:-
a. make a complaint;
b. have your complaint investigated; and
c. have your complaint dealt with under Perfecto Catering privacy complaints policy.

What is a privacy complaint?
A privacy complaint relates to a concern or dispute you have with our privacy practices as it relates to your personal information. This could include matters such as:
a. how your personal information is collected;
b. how your personal information is stored;
c. how your personal information is used or disclosed; and
d. how access is provided.

What do I do if I have a complaint about privacy practices?
If possible, Perfecto Catering resolves grievances at the local level. If you have a complaint about Perfecto Catering privacy policy practices, please contact Perfecto Catering privacy officer.
All complaints will be logged on Perfecto Catering database/complaints register.
You may complain orally or in writing. Usually Perfecto Catering privacy officer is the appropriate person to discuss or resolve your complaint. If your privacy complaint is not resolved, the matter will then be referred to the next level of management.
Grievance procedure
Perfecto Catering grievance policy seeks to achieve an effective resolution of your complaint within a reasonable time.
After your complaint has been made, the following steps may occur.
1. Request further information
Perfecto Catering may request further information from you. You should be prepared to give as much details as possible, including details of any relevant dates and documentation. This will enable Perfecto Catering to investigate your complaint, and determine an appropriate and useful solution. All details provided will be kept confidential.
2. Discuss options
Perfecto Catering will discuss options for resolution. If you have suggestions about how the matter might be resolved, you should discuss these with Perfecto Catering . Perfecto Catering may suggest different solutions, or may offer examples of how the personal information can be revised or stored in a different manner.
3. Investigation
Your complaint will be investigated. Perfecto Catering will try to do so within 72 hours, or as quickly as possible. Sometimes Perfecto Catering may need to contact other parties as part of its investigation.
4. Discussion with any other parties
If your complaint deals with the conduct of an employee, Perfecto Catering will discuss the matter with the employee concerned, and seek the employee’s comments and input in the resolution of the complaint, and Perfecto Catering investigation.
5. Escalate internally
If your complaint can’t be resolved, it will be referred to the next appropriate level of management. Perfecto Catering Perth will discuss this with you before the referral.
6. The complaint is resolved
If your complaint is found to be substantiated, Perfecto Catering will inform you of the reason for the decision. Perfecto Catering will then take appropriate steps to resolve the complaint, and prevent the problem from recurring.
7. If your complaint is not substantiated, or cannot be resolved to your reasonable satisfaction, but Perfecto Catering policy has been followed, the decision of Perfecto Catering management will be final. Perfecto Catering will discuss with you the reason for Perfecto Catering decision.
8. If there is still disagreement, your complaint will be dealt with by a mutually agreed independent intermediary.
9. If after all of the above steps have been followed your complaint is unresolved, you may refer your complaint formally to the Federal Office of the Privacy Commissioner.

Records
Perfecto Catering will keep a record of your complaint and the outcome.

Anonymous complaints
Perfecto Catering will not reply to anonymous complaints. Anonymous complaints cannot be investigated properly or followed up.
If an anonymous complaint is received, Perfecto Catering will consider the complaint, and attempt to resolve the issues appropriately. For example, Perfecto Catering may conduct further training of its staff, officers, or associates.

Information
If you would like further information on Perfecto Catering Privacy Policy, please contact Perfecto Catering at mob 0424181158 or email: info@perfectocatering.com.au

You can also click here to take you to our Menus page and click here to make an Enquiry or Booking.

TOP